Privacy Policy

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY (20/04/2021)

SECTION 1 – GENERAL INFORMATION
This Privacy Policy contains information on the collection, use, storage, treatment and protection of the personal data of users and visitors to the site blusafe.com.br in order to demonstrate absolute transparency on the subject and clarify to all interested parties about the types of data that is collected, the reasons for the collection and how users can manage or delete their personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to all users and visitors of the blusafe.com.br website and integrates the General Terms and Conditions of Use of the blusafe.com.br website, duly registered with the CNPJ under nº 34.825.503/0001-18, located at Rua Braz Wanka, 337 – Blumenau (SC) – Brazil, hereinafter referred to as Blusafe.
This document was prepared in accordance with the principles of the General Data Protection Law (Brazilian Law 13,709/18). Furthermore, the document may be updated as a result of any regulatory update or Blusafe’s data management, which is why the user is invited to periodically consult this section.

SECTION 2 – HOW DO WE COLLECT USER AND VISITOR PERSONAL DATA?
User and visitor personal data are collected by the platform as follows:
• When the user makes a contact through the “contact form” on the blusafe.com.br platform, these are basic identification data, such as name, e-mail and telephone number. From them, we can identify the user, in addition to ensuring greater security and well-being to their needs. Users and visitors are aware that their registration on the platform will not be accessible to other users of the blusafe.com.br platform.

• We may collect browsing data on our website through the use of cookies. The purpose of cookies is to make visits to our website more pleasant and to obtain information about how the website is used and to optimize it for our visitors. This information is stored ANONYMOUSLY and refers to the visitor’s behavior within the blusafe.com.br environment. This data, ANONYMOUS, is archived indefinitely in the “google analytics” service and is under the privacy policy of the service available at: (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/4597324?hl=pt-BR ).

SECTION 3 – WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT FROM USERS AND VISITORS?
The personal data of the user and visitor collected are as follows:
• Data for creating the contact profile through the “contact form” on the blusafe.com.br platform: full name, e-mail, telephone, subject of the message sent and message content.
• Data for browsing optimization: pages, keywords used in the search, IP address, browsing time, among others.

SECTION 4 – FOR WHAT PURPOSES DO WE USE USER AND VISITOR PERSONAL DATA?
The user’s and visitor’s personal data collected and stored by the blusafe.com.br platform is intended to:
Use for platform improvements: understanding how the user uses the services of the platform, to help in the development and improvement of navigation tools.
Exclusively Commercial Use: manage and administer our commercial relationship with the user or interested company, which is in accordance with the terms of use of the blusafe.com.br platform.

SECTION 5 – HOW LONG IS PERSONAL DATA STORED?
The user and visitor’s personal data are stored by the plataform during the period necessary for the provision of the service or the fulfillment of the purposes set out in SECTION 3, and in accordance with the provisions of item I of article 15 of Law 13,709/18. The data can be removed or anonymized at the user’s request, except in cases where the law offers other treatment.
Furthermore, the personal data of users can only be kept after the end of their treatment in the following cases provided for in article 16 of the aforementioned law
I – Compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller;
II – Study by research body, guaranteeing, whenever possible, the anonymization of personal data;
III – Transfer to a third party, provided that the data processing requirements set forth in this Law are complied with;
IV – Exclusive use of the controller, its access by a third party is prohibited, and as long as the the data is anonymized.

SECTION 6 – SAFETY OF STORED PERSONAL DATA
The blusafe.com.br platform undertakes to apply the technical measures and regulatory instructions necessary to protect personal access data in accordance with Law 13.709/2018.
The platform does not disclaim liability for the sole fault of third parties, such as in the event of an attack by hackers or crackers.
The personal data stored are treated confidentially, within the legal terms. However, we can share your personal informations in case we are obligated to by the national authority of data.

SECTION 7 – DATA SHARING
The blusafe.com platform still can share you personal data with third parties (including the governmental organs) to respond to investigations, legal measures, legal processes or to investigate, prevent or adopt measures about illegal activities, suspected fraude or situations involving potencial threats to physical security of any person or as required by legislation.

SECTION 8 – COOKIES OU NAVIGATION DAGA
Cookies are text archives containing data about navigation on the site sent by it’s platform to user’s and visitor’s computer where they remain stored.
Such information  are related to access data such as time and place of the access and are stored by user’s and visitor’s browser for the server to read and personalizate the platform’s services posteriorly  .
The user and visitor of the blusafe.com.br platform declares to know and accept that a browser data collection system can be used through the use of cookies.
The persistent cookie remains on the user’s and visitor’s hard drive after the browser is closed and will be used by the browser on subsequent visits to the website in the future.
Persistent cookies can be removed by following your browser’s instructions.
The session cookie is temporary and disappears after the website is closed or the browser is closed.
You can reset your web browser to refuse all cookies, however some features of the platform may not function properly if the ability to accept cookies is disabled.

SECTION 9 – CONSENT
By using the services and providing personal information on the platform, the user is consenting to this Privacy Policy.
The user, when registering, expresses knowledge and can exercise his rights to cancel his registration, access and update his personal data and guarantees the veracity of the information made available by him in accordance with Brazilian Law 13.709/18.
The user has the right to take away his consent at any time, for which he must contact us via email contato@blusafe.com.br or by mail sent to the following address: Rua Braz Wanka, 337 – Blumenau (SC) – Brazil.

SECTION 10 – CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so it is recommended that the user and visitor review it frequently.
The changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after their publication on the platform.
When changes are made, users will be notified through the website or revision number with date.
By using the service or providing personal information after any modifications, the user and visitor demonstrate their agreement with the new rules.
In the event of the merger or sale of the platform to another company, user data may be transferred to the new owners so that the services offered can continue.

SECTION 11 – JURISDICTION FOR CONFLICT RESOLUTION
For the settlement of disputes arising from this instrument, Brazilian law will be fully applied. Any disputes must be presented in the court of the district where the headquarters of the Blusafe company is located.

Get in touch!

Attendance
  • Phone number: +55 (47) 99974-6415
  • Email: contato@blusafe.com.br
  • Address: 230, Braz Wanka St., Blumenau, SC, Brazil
Contact Form